Terramar Thermolator 2 Base Layer Bottoms - Kids'

This product is not available.

Shop similar products

When temps vary from the lodge to the peak, the kids' Terramar Thermolator 2 base layer bottoms keep your little shredder comfortable. They adjust to body heat to provide just-right warmth all day.

  • Features

    • ClimaSense thermoregulation technology in fabric traps air to maintain warmth in cold weather and wicks moisture when surface temperature increases
    • UPF 50+ fabric shields you from harmful UV rays
    • Quick-drying fabric offers 4-way stretch for ease of movement
    • Antimicrobial treatment inhibits the growth of odor-causing bacteria on fabric

    Imported.

    View all Terramar Kids' Base Layer Bottoms
  • Technical Specs

    Best Use

    Multisport

    Fabric

    86% recycled polyester/14% spandex

    Sun-Protective Fabric

    Yes

    UPF Rating

    50

    Moisture Wicking

    Yes

    Quick Drying

    Yes

    Underwear Weight

    Midweight

    Inseam (in.)

    Unavailable

    Gender

    Kids'

    Sustainability

    Contains recycled materials

  • Size Chart

    XSSMLXL
    Numerical Size4-66-810-1214-1618
    Age Range4-66-88-1010-1212-14
    Height Range38-4445-5253-5859-6364
    Chest23-2526-2728-3031-3334
    Sleeve Length23.7525.52830.533
    Waist21-2222-2324-2526-2728
    Hip232429.53337
    Inseam17.519.522.52425.125

    Sizing Notes

    Sleeve length is measured from center back. All measurements are stated in inches.

  • Reviews
    7 reviews with an average rating of 4.7 out of 5 stars

    Loading Reviews...
  • Questions & Answers

    Loading Questions...