Cannondale Quick 4 Bike

This product is not available.

Shop similar products

Make the decision to work out, not in, and trade in those 4 walls for 2 wheels. The Cannondale Quick 4 takes you places with all the comfort, confidence and speed you want.

  • Features

    • In true Cannondale form, Quick bikes are the lightest in their class, making them easy to pedal, easy to lift and easy to love
    • Quick frame has an updated geometry that offers an easier reach to the handlebar, and consistent jumps in stack and reach across all sizes for easy fitting
    • OutFront steering geometry makes the Quick stable, confident and fun to ride
    • Enhanced S.A.V.E. Micro-Suspension features in the rear triangle, plus ergonomic grips, saddle and pedals keep you comfortable and connected
    • Graphics incorporate bright 360° reflective elements for that extra measure of visibility
    • Specs and images are subject to change

    Imported.

    This bike comes with Coast to Coast Support, which includes:
    • 1 year of free adjustments (see more below)
    • In-store bike assembly
    • Pickup in store or curbside
    • Bike experts available at 170+ bike shops
    REI Co-op Members get more:
    • Free flat tire repairs (labor only; parts not included)
    • 20% off shop services
    More about our free adjustments:
    New bikes go through a normal break-in period, after which they should be readjusted. All bicycles sold at REI include free adjustments for one year after purchase date—as many times as you need. Included: derailleur and brake adjustments, lateral wheel truing, hub and headset bearing adjustments, tire inflation and chain lubrication. Not included: replacement or installation of new components or accessories, any other services. Call your local REI Co-op Bike Shop for more information.

    View the Cannondale Quick Product LineView all Cannondale Hybrid Bikes
  • Technical Specs

    Best Use

    Recreational Cycling

    Frame

    6061 aluminum alloy

    Bike Suspension

    No Suspension

    Fork

    Quick Si, Carbon blades, 1-1/4"- 1-1/8" steerer

    Crankset

    Suntour XCM, 48/38/28

    Bottom Bracket

    Tange Cartridge

    Shifters

    Shimano ST-EF65, EZ-Fire Plus

    Front Derailleur

    Shimano Altus, 31.8 clamp

    Rear Derailleur

    Shimano Deore

    Rear Cogs

    Sunrace M90, 11-32, 9-speed

    Number of Gears

    27 gear(s)

    Brake Type

    Rim

    Brakes

    Cannondale Mini V, Cartridge Pads

    Brake Levers

    Cannondale Forged alloy

    Rims

    Cannondale C4, double wall, 32-hole

    Front Hub

    Alloy, sealed, loose ball bearings, QR, 32h

    Rear Hub

    Alloy, sealed, loose ball bearings, QR, 32h

    Wheel Size

    700c

    Tires

    Schwalbe Spicer, 700x30c, puncture protection, reflective sidewall

    Tire Width

    30 millimeters

    Handlebar Shape

    Riser Bar

    Handlebar

    Cannondale C4, 6061 alloy, 20mm rise, 640mm

    Stem

    Cannondale, 6061 alloy, 31.8, 12 deg

    Seat Post

    Cannondale, 6061 alloy, 31.8, 12 deg

    Saddle

    Cannondale Fitness Ergo

    Pedals

    Cannondale Fitness Reinforced Composite

    Headset

    FSA Si, Sealed Bearing 1-1/4"-1-1/8"

    Chain

    KMC Z99, 9-speed

    Weight

    24 lbs. 3.2 oz.

    Bike Weight

    Bike weight is based on median size, as sold, or the average of two median sizes.

    Gender

    Unisex

  • Size Chart

    SMLXL
    Height Range5'4" to 5'7"5'7" to 5'10"5'10" to 6'1"6'1" to 6'4"
    Reach388396404412
    Stack554578602626
    Effective Top Tube557573588603
    Seat Tube Center-Top400450500550
    Standover Height690731772812
    Head Tube Length134160185211
    Head Tube Angle (degrees)70707070
    Seat Tube Angle (degrees)73737373
    Bottom Bracket Height277277277277
    Wheelbase1053107010861103
    Chainstay435435435435
    Fork Offset55555555

    Sizing Notes

    Bike measurements are stated in millimeters.

    How we measure bikes

    1. Standover Height Standover Height is a measurement from the ground to the top of the top tube, measured at the midpoint of the top tube.
    2. Reach Reach is the horizontal distance from the center of the cranks to the center of the head tube, measured at head tube level.
    3. Stack Stack is the vertical distance from the center of the cranks to the center of the head tube, measured to the top of the head tube.
    4. Effective Top Tube Effective top tube is the distance from the center of the head tube to the center of the seat tube/seat post, measured parallel to the ground.
    5. Seat Tube Center to Top Seat Tube length is the measurement of the seat tube, from the center of the cranks to the top of the seat tube.
    6. Head Tube Length Head Tube Length is measured from the bottom to the top of the head tube.
    7. Head Tube Angle Head Tube Angle is the acute angle between the head tube and the ground (measured towards the rear of the bike)
    8. Seat Tube Angle Seat Tube Angle is the acute angle between the seat tube and the ground (measured towards the rear of the bike).
    9. Bottom Bracket Height Bottom Bracket Height is a measurement taken vertically from the ground up to the center of the cranks.
    10. Wheelbase Wheelbase is the measurement from the center of the front axle to the center of the rear axle.
    11. Chainstay Length Chainstay Length is the measurement from the center of the cranks to the center of the rear axle.
    12. Fork Offset Fork Offset, or rake, is the distance from the front axle to a line drawn parallel to the center of the head tube or steering axis.
  • Reviews
    5 reviews with an average rating of 4.6 out of 5 stars

    Loading Reviews...
  • Questions & Answers

    Loading Questions...