Co-op Cycles DRT 1.1W Women's Bike

This product is not available.

Shop similar products

Designed for women trail riders, the Co-op Cycles DRT 1.1W offers nimble handling, obstacle-gobbling 27.5" wheels, a versatile 3 x 8 drivetrain and the solid stopping power of hydraulic disc brakes.

  • Features

    • Made to fit women, the 1.1 W has a shorter top tube, shorter stem, narrower handlebars and a women-specific saddle
    • Shimano 3 x 8 drivetrain provides 24 gears, to conquer a variety of terrain
    • Shimano Acera rear derailleur delivers smooth and precise gear changes
    • Tektro hydraulic disc brakes deliver reliable stopping power on or off-road, regardless of weather conditions
    • The suspension fork's aluminum lower is lightweight and provides 100mm of travel for a smooth ride
    • Bicycle weight limit is 300 lbs. total, including rider + all gear carried on the bike and on the rider's body
    • Specs and images are subject to change

    Imported.

    This bike comes with Coast to Coast Support, which includes:
    • 1 year of free adjustments (see more below)
    • In-store bike assembly
    • Pickup in store or curbside
    • Bike experts available at 170+ bike shops
    REI Co-op Members get more:
    • Free flat tire repairs (labor only; parts not included)
    • 20% off shop services
    More about our free adjustments:
    New bikes go through a normal break-in period, after which they should be readjusted. All bicycles sold at REI include free adjustments for one year after purchase date—as many times as you need. Included: derailleur and brake adjustments, lateral wheel truing, hub and headset bearing adjustments, tire inflation and chain lubrication. Not included: replacement or installation of new components or accessories, any other services. Call your local REI Co-op Bike Shop for more information.

    View the Co-op Cycles DRT Product LineView all Co-op Cycles Hardtail Mountain Bikes
  • Technical Specs

    Best Use

    Mountain Biking

    Mountain Bike Style

    Trail

    Frame

    Co-op Cycles 6061 aluminum

    Bike Suspension

    Front Suspension

    Fork

    SR Suntour XCT 27.5

    Fork Travel

    100 millimeters

    Crankset

    Shimano TY 501, 42-34-24

    Bottom Bracket

    Cartridge bearing square

    Shifters

    Shimano Altus

    Front Derailleur

    Shimano Altus

    Rear Derailleur

    Shimano Acera

    Rear Cogs

    Shimano HG31, 11,34, 8-speed

    Number of Gears

    24

    Brake Type

    Hydraulic Disc Brake

    Brakes

    Tektro hydraulic disc brakes

    Brake Levers

    Tektro

    Rims

    Co-op Cycles 27.5, 32 H

    Front Hub

    Co-op Cycles alloy

    Rear Hub

    Co-op Cycles alloy

    Wheel Size

    27.5 inches

    Tires

    Kenda Kadre, 27.5 x 2.1

    Tire Width

    2.1 inches

    Handlebar Shape

    Riser Bar

    Handlebar

    Co-op Cycles

    Stem

    Co-op Cycles 6061

    Seat Post

    Co-op Cycles 27.2 diameter

    Saddle

    Co-op Cycles

    Pedals

    Co-op Cycles

    Headset

    External headset

    Chain

    KMC 8-speed

    Weight

    30 lbs. 4 oz. pounds

    Bike Weight

    Bike weight is based on median size, as sold, or the average of two median sizes.

    Gender

    Women's

  • Instructions & Manuals

  • Size Chart

    XSSM
    Height Range5'0" - 5'3"5'3" - 5'6"5'6"- 5'9"
    Reach410420432
    Stack574574583
    Effective Top Tube575590610
    Seat Tube Center-Top345375410
    Standover Height680701723
    Head Tube Length9090100
    Head Tube Angle (degrees)696969
    Seat Tube Angle (degrees)7473.573
    Wheelbase108911041119
    Chainstay440440440
    Fork Offset404040

    Sizing Notes

    Measurements are stated in millimeters unless otherwise indicated.

    How we measure bikes

    1. Standover Height Standover Height is a measurement from the ground to the top of the top tube, measured at the midpoint of the top tube.
    2. Reach Reach is the horizontal distance from the center of the cranks to the center of the head tube, measured at head tube level.
    3. Stack Stack is the vertical distance from the center of the cranks to the center of the head tube, measured to the top of the head tube.
    4. Effective Top Tube Effective top tube is the distance from the center of the head tube to the center of the seat tube/seat post, measured parallel to the ground.
    5. Seat Tube Center to Top Seat Tube length is the measurement of the seat tube, from the center of the cranks to the top of the seat tube.
    6. Head Tube Length Head Tube Length is measured from the bottom to the top of the head tube.
    7. Head Tube Angle Head Tube Angle is the acute angle between the head tube and the ground (measured towards the rear of the bike)
    8. Seat Tube Angle Seat Tube Angle is the acute angle between the seat tube and the ground (measured towards the rear of the bike).
    9. Bottom Bracket Height Bottom Bracket Height is a measurement taken vertically from the ground up to the center of the cranks.
    10. Wheelbase Wheelbase is the measurement from the center of the front axle to the center of the rear axle.
    11. Chainstay Length Chainstay Length is the measurement from the center of the cranks to the center of the rear axle.
    12. Fork Offset Fork Offset, or rake, is the distance from the front axle to a line drawn parallel to the center of the head tube or steering axis.
  • Reviews
    30 reviews with an average rating of 4.8 out of 5 stars

    Loading Reviews...
  • Questions & Answers

    Loading Questions...