Co-op Cycles DRT 3.3 Bike

$3,299.00
Color: Ember
please select a Size
Quantity
Choose a shipping method

Members get an estimated $329.90 back on this item as a part of your annual .

Members get an estimated $329.90 back on this item.
To buy,  sign in as an REI Co-op Member or join now.

When progression is the name of your game, the Co-op Cycles DRT 3.3 bike is your full-sus friend, with wide trail tires that prioritize rollover while giving you enough width for traction and cushion.

  • Features

    • Air-sprung RockShox Revelation RC front suspension and RockShox Deluxe Select rear both have external rebound adjust to keep the ride smooth and wheels glued to the trail
    • Wide trail tires provide better rollover than plus-size tires; XS, S bikes have 27.5 x 2.4 in. wheels and 120 mm of travel; M–XL have 29 x 2.4 in. wheels and 130 mm of travel
    • 1 x 12-speed drivetrain with Shimano SLX rear derailleur eliminates the front derailleur to enable swift, streamlined shifting and reduce overall weight
    • Shimano SLX 12-speed rear derailleur decreases chain slap and makes shifts more reliable
    • Comes outfitted with a remote-control X-Fusion Manic dropper seatpost to let you adjust to terrain on the fly (XS–M frames allow 100 mm of travel; L, XL frames allow 150 mm)
    • Shimano hydraulic disc brakes deliver reliable stopping power on- or off-road and in variable weather conditions
    • Wheels and tires are ready for tubeless setup
    • Front and rear thru axles provide added rigidity
    • Bicycle weight limit is 300 lbs. total, including rider plus all gear carried on the bike and on the rider's body
    • Pedals not included
    • Specs and images are subject to change

    Imported.

    This bike comes with Coast to Coast Support, which includes:
    • 1 year of free adjustments (see more below)
    • In-store bike assembly
    • Pickup in store or curbside
    • Bike experts available at 170+ bike shops
    REI Co-op Members get more:
    • Free flat tire repairs (labor only; parts not included)
    • 20% off shop services
    More about our free adjustments:
    New bikes go through a normal break-in period, after which they should be readjusted. All bicycles sold at REI include free adjustments for one year after purchase date—as many times as you need. Included: derailleur and brake adjustments, lateral wheel truing, hub and headset bearing adjustments, tire inflation and chain lubrication. Not included: replacement or installation of new components or accessories, any other services. Call your local REI Co-op Bike Shop for more information.

    View the Co-op Cycles DRT Product LineView all Co-op Cycles Full-Suspension Mountain Bikes
  • Technical Specs

    Best Use

    Mountain Biking

    Mountain Bike Style

    Trail

    Frame

    Co-op Cycles 6061 aluminum

    Bike Suspension

    Full Suspension

    Fork

    RockShox Revelation Motion Control RC

    Fork Travel

    XS: 120 millimeters

    S: 120 millimeters

    Rear Shock

    RockShox Deluxe Select+

    Crankset

    Shimano SLX 32T

    Bottom Bracket

    Shimano BB-MT800

    Shifters

    Shimano SLX; 12-speed

    Rear Derailleur

    Shimano SLX; 12-speed

    Rear Cogs

    Shimano SLX; 10-51T, 12-speed

    Number of Gears

    12 gear(s)

    Brake Type

    Hydraulic Disc Brake

    Brakes

    Shimano SLX

    Brake Levers

    Shimano

    Rims

    XS: WTB ST Light i30 TCS 2.0; 27.5 in.

    S: WTB ST Light i30 TCS 2.0; 27.5 in.

    Front Hub

    Shimano SLX, 15 mm with thru axle

    Rear Hub

    Shimano SLX, 12 mm, 12-speed with thru axle

    Wheel Size

    XS: 27.5 inches

    S: 27.5 inches

    Tires

    XS: Maxxis High Roller 27.5 x 2.4 in.

    S: Maxxis High Roller 27.5 x 2.4 in.

    Tire Width

    2.4 inches

    Handlebar Shape

    Riser Bar

    Handlebar

    Co-op double butted aluminum riser

    Stem

    Co-op Cycles 6061 aluminum

    Seat Post

    X-Fusion Manic Dropper w/remote; 100 mm/150 mm

    Saddle

    Giant

    Pedals

    Not included

    Headset

    FSA internal headset

    Chain

    Shimano SLX, 12-speed

    Dropper Post

    Yes

    Weight

    31.5 pounds

    Bike Weight

    Bike weight is based on median size, as sold, or the average of two median sizes.

    Gender

    Unisex

  • Instructions & Manuals

  • Size Chart

    XSSMLXL
    Height Range5'0"-5'3"5'3"-5'6"5'6"-5'9"5'9"-6'0"6'0"-6'3"
    Reach400425450475500
    Stack561561601619638
    Effective Top Tube550575611641671
    Seat Tube Center-Top360395430465500
    Standover Height760763788790797
    Head Tube Angle (degrees)6666676767
    Seat Tube Angle (degrees)7575757575
    Bottom Bracket Height2020303030
    Wheelbase11241149118812211254
    Chainstay433433441441441
    Fork Offset4646515151

    Sizing Notes

    Measurements are stated in millimeters unless otherwise indicated.

    How we measure bikes

    1. Standover Height Standover Height is a measurement from the ground to the top of the top tube, measured at the midpoint of the top tube.
    2. Reach Reach is the horizontal distance from the center of the cranks to the center of the head tube, measured at head tube level.
    3. Stack Stack is the vertical distance from the center of the cranks to the center of the head tube, measured to the top of the head tube.
    4. Effective Top Tube Effective top tube is the distance from the center of the head tube to the center of the seat tube/seat post, measured parallel to the ground.
    5. Seat Tube Center to Top Seat Tube length is the measurement of the seat tube, from the center of the cranks to the top of the seat tube.
    6. Head Tube Length Head Tube Length is measured from the bottom to the top of the head tube.
    7. Head Tube Angle Head Tube Angle is the acute angle between the head tube and the ground (measured towards the rear of the bike)
    8. Seat Tube Angle Seat Tube Angle is the acute angle between the seat tube and the ground (measured towards the rear of the bike).
    9. Bottom Bracket Height Bottom Bracket Height is a measurement taken vertically from the ground up to the center of the cranks.
    10. Wheelbase Wheelbase is the measurement from the center of the front axle to the center of the rear axle.
    11. Chainstay Length Chainstay Length is the measurement from the center of the cranks to the center of the rear axle.
    12. Fork Offset Fork Offset, or rake, is the distance from the front axle to a line drawn parallel to the center of the head tube or steering axis.
  • Reviews
    19 reviews with an average rating of 4.8 out of 5 stars

    Loading Reviews...
  • Questions & Answers

    Loading Questions...